7th East Asian Conference
on Algebraic Topology (EACAT)

Speakers:

  •  
  •   Akio Kawauchi (Osaka City University, Japan)

  •    A. Jon Berrick* (Yale-NUS College, Singapore)

  •   Ajay Singh Thakur (Indian Statistical Institute Bangalore, India)

  •   Andrei Vesnin (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)

  •   Debasis Sen (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)

  •   Dai Tamaki (Shinshu University, Japan)

  •   Dong Youp Suh (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea)

  •   Fedor Pavutnitskiy(National University of Singapore, Singapore)

  •   Fengchun Lei (Dalian University of Technology, China)

  •   Gao Man (Singapore)

  •   Jong Bum Lee (Sogang University, South Korea)

  •   Jie Wu (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

  •   Jongil Park (Seoul National University, South Korea)

  •    Haibao Duan (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

  •   Hongzhu Gao (Beijing Normal University, China)

  •   Jong Bum Lee (Sogang University, South Korea)

  •   Le Minh Ha (Vietnam National University, Vietnam)

  •   Mitsunobu Tsutaya (Kyushu University, Japan)

  •   Nguyen H. V. Hung (Vietnam National University, Vietnam)

  •   Nguyen Sum (University of Quynhon, Vietnam)

  •   Nikolay Abrosimov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)

  •   P. Sankaran (Institute of Mathematical Sciences Chennai, India))

  •   Peter Wong (Bates College, Maine, USA)

  •   Ruizhi Huang (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

  •   Roman Mikhailov* (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)

  •   Samik Basu (Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda University, India)

  •    Suyoung Choi (Ajou University, South Korea)

  •   Seiichi Kamada (Osaka City University, Japan)

  •   S. K. Roushon* (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)

  •   Shintarou Kuroki (Okayama University of Science, Japan)

  •   Siddhartha Gadgil (Indian Institute of Science, India)

  •   Shizuo Kaji (Yamaguchi University, Japan)

  •   Valeriy Bardakov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)

  •   Takashi Sato (Kyoto University, Japan)

  •   Takahiro Matsushita (Kyoto University, Japan)

  •   Timur Nasybullov (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium)

  •   Xiangjun Wang (Nankai University, China)

  •   Xuezhi Zhao (Capital Normal University, China)

  •   Yongjin Song (Inha University, South Korea)

  •   Zhi Lu (Fudan University, China)

*: Yet to confirm.

Other Participants:

  •  
  •   Anurag Singh (IIT Kanpur)

  •   Amrendra Gill (IIT Ropar)

  •   Alex Smith (Arizona University)

  •   Jayanthan A J (Goa University)

  •   Kirandeep Kaur (IIT Ropar)

  •   Manoj Kumar (IIT Delhi)

  •   Mehraj Ahmad Lone (Central University of Jammu)

  •   Madeti Prabhakar (IIT Ropar)

  •   Mohd Sheikh (Pusan National University)

  •   Manpreet Singh (IISER Mohali)

  •   Mahender Singh (IISER Mohali)

  •   Navnath Daundkar (Chennai Mathematical Institute)

  •    Neha Nanda (IISER Mohali)

  •   Norio Iwase (Kyushu University)

  •   Pratiksha Shingavekar (IIT Madras)

  •   Priyavrat Deshpande (Chennai Mathematical Institute)

  •   Rajendra Pant (Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology)

  •   Ramesh Kasilingam (Indian Statistical Institute Bangalore)

  •   Rishi Kumar (IIT Gandhinagar)

  •   Shuchita Goyal (IIT Bombay)

  •   Subhash bhaskaran (IISER Tirupati)

  •   Sachchidanand Prasad (IISER Kolkata)

  •   Swagata Sarkar (CBS,University of Mumbai)

  •   Samir Shukla (Indian Statistical Institute Bangalore)

  •   Sarita Singh (Doon University)

  •   Saurabh Manro (Thapar University)

  •   Soumya Dey (IISER Mohali)

  •   Surojit Ghosh (Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda University)

  •   Vikash Siwach (Central University of Haryana)

  •   Yashonidhi Pandey (IISER Mohali)

*: Yet to confirm.