Administrative officials

Director
Prof. Sarit.K. Das                 Director                                            
Director Office
Sh Amod Kanhere Superintendent                                                 
Mr. Naveen Jr. Assistant  
Ms. Maninder Kaur Junior Assistant  
Registrar
Sh. Nagarajan B     Registrar                                     
Registrar Office
Ms. Amrit Kaur       Jr. Assistant                                            
Academics
Sh. C. Sham Sunder                      Deputy Registrar (Academics)                    
Ms. Amrit Varsha Superintendent  
Ms. Neha Dandhare Jr. Assistant  
Sh. Kulbir Singh  Project Assistant  
Sh. Akshpreet Singh  Office Assistant  
Ms. Parvinder Kaur  Office Assistant  
Establishment Section
Sh. Ravinder Kumar                      Joint Registrar  (Establishment)       
Sh. Gurdip Singh Gulati                      OSD (Recruitment Non Teaching)       
Sh. Pramod Kumar Dubey                      Junior Superintendent       
Ms. Poonam Rani                      Senior Assistant- E-I       
Sh. Vikas Kaushik                      Junior Assistant-Recruitment (Non Teaching)       
Sh. Ashwani Chandra                      Junior Assistant- E-II       
Stores & Purchase Section
Sh. Puneet Goel Deputy Registrar  
Sh. Vijay Kumar Superintendent  
Sh. Diwakar Sharma Jr. Assistant  
Sh. Ravinder Kumar Office Assistant  
Sh. Saurabh Bhatia Junior Assistant  
Ms. Nirmal Kaur Office Assistant  
Sh. Sarabjit Singh Junior Attendant (SS)  
Accounts Section
Sh. Lagvish Kumar                   Deputy Registrar  
Sh. Vijay Singh Account Officer  
Sh. Vipin Kumar Account Officer  
Sh. Daljeet Singh Jr. Accountant  
Sh. Manoj Kumar Junior Assistant  
Sh. Rakesh Kumar Gautam Assistant Manager (Accounts)                                     
Sh. Gopal Singh Assistant Accounts Officer                                     
Audit Section Through IPAI
Sh. B. B Karwal                        Sr. Audit Officer (through IPAI)                                              
Sh. Harbhajan Singh Audit Officer (through IPAI)  
Sh. Jagdish Singh Asstt. Audit Officer (through IPAI)                                                  
Ms. Preeti Uniyal Accountant                                                  
     
Students Affairs & Hostel
Sh. Puneet Garg                 Asstt. Registrar  
Sh. Jitender Pal Sr. Assistant (Accounts)  
Sh. Gurdeep Singh Sr. Assistant  
Sh. Jagmail Singh Office Assistant  
Mr. Harprit Singh Office Assistant  
     
Library
Dr. Dinesh K.S.                                  Deputy Librarian                                                                                    
Sh. Tarvinder Singh Handa Library Information Officer  
Ms. Harpreet Kaur Library Information Officer  
Mrs. Amrita Bhattacharya Senior Library Information Assistant  
Sh. Gurwinder Singh Library Professional Trainee  
Sh. Kulpdeep Library Professional Trainee  
Medical Centre
Dr. Reena Rani                       
Medical Officer                                                            
Dr. Charanjit Singh                       
Medical Officer                                                            
Sh. Vikas Pharmacist  
Ms. Daljeet  Kaur Staff Nurse                                                           
Ms. Ritu Verma Staff Nurse                                                           
Ms. Deepika Thakur Staff Nurse                                                           
Mr. Vijay Singh Pharmacist                                                           
Ms. Neelam Bhatti Staff Nurse                                                           
Ms. Poonam Staff Nurse                                                           
Sports
Sh. Ajeetpal  Singh  Sports officer                                           
Works & Estate and Maintenance
Sh. Tejinder Singh Anand                      Executive Engineer                                                                       
Sh. Saurabh Sharma                      Executive Engineer                                                                       
Sh. Prabhu Vijayakumaran Project Engineer                        
Sh. Santosh Deogam Junior Assistant  
Sh HS Dhaliwal Horticulture Officer                                             
Sh. Gurmail Singh Horticulture Consultant                                             
Training & Placement Cell
Sh. Subodh Sharma                 Placement and Corporate Relations Executive            
Sh. Puneet Sharma                 Office Assistant            
PRO Office
Ms. Preetinder Kaur              PRO                                                     
Publication Cell
Ms. Harsimrat Kaur              Office Assistant                                                     
Hindi Cell
Dr. Girish P. Kathane                        Junior Hindi Translator                                                                   
Diary and Dispatch Section
Ms. Rubal Batta       Jr. Assistant                                               
Security Staff
Sh. Nand Kishore       ASO                                               
Sh. Harinder Singh       Sec. Supervisor                                               
RTI Cell
Sh. Ravinder Kumar, Joint Registrar       PIO                                               
Transportation & Guest House
Sh. Puneet Goel      Deputy Registrar                                              
Sh. Jitendra K Sayal      Junior Attendant (SS)